17
Sáb, Abr
Ciudadano
comerciante
empresario
Quejas y Denuncia
2020-2024

Concejo Municipal 2020-2024

Luis Fernando Mendoza Jiménez (PLN) (Alcalde), Gricelda Vargas Segura (PLN) (Vice Alcalde), Licda. Leidy Rodríguez Pérez (PLN) (Vice Alcalde), REGIDORES PROPIETARIOS Lic. José Ángel Acón Wong (Presidente), Jhonny Álvarez Gutiérrez (Vice Presidente), Guillermo Ledezma Vargas, Irene Bolívar Jiménez (PLN), Jorge Mario Herrera, REGIDORES SUPLENTES Diego Palma Calvo, Gabriela Lizano Rodríguez, Evelio Ramos Chacón, Marianela Vargas Rodríguez, SÍNDICOS PROPIETARIOS Jimmy Briceño Zamora, Eliecer Delgado Salguera, German Bermúdez Chacón, Geiner López Chavarría, José Macario Montes Carrillo, SÍNDICOS SUPLENTES Jendry Gabriela López Arguedas, Ceilyn Ramos Ruíz, Greys Moreira Segura , Fabiana Alguera Alvarado, Silvia Moreira Segura,
2016-2020

Concejo Municipal 2016-2020

Luis Fernando Mendoza Jiménez (PLN) (Alcalde), Licda Leidy Rodríguez Pérez (PLN) (Vice Alcalde), Lic. Pablo Guevara Mirando (PLN) (Vice Alcalde), REGIDORES PROPIETARIOS Lic. José Ángel Acón Wong (Presidente 2016-2020), Gricelda Vargas Segura (Vice Presidenta 2016-2020), Irene María Bolívar Jiménez (PLN), Luis Roberto Cerdas Jiménez (PLN), Manuel Briceño Saborío (PUSC), REGIDORES SUPLENTES Annia Maricel Brenes Quesada (PLN), Milagro Pérez Jarquín (PLN), Juan Gabriel Paniagua Espinoza (PLN), Eliecer Delgado Salgado (PLN), SÍNDICOS PROPIETARIOS Ricarda Victoria Ulate Briceño, Evelio Gerardo Ramos Chacón, Ana Isabel Miranda Miranda, José Macario Montes Carrillo, SÍNDICOS SUPLENTES Debbie Phillips Álvarez, Jenni Patricia Delgado Rodríguez, German Bermúdez Chacón, Geiner López Chavarría ,
2010-2016

Concejo Municipal 2010-2016

Dr. Lizanías Zúñiga López (PAC) (Alcalde), Karol Ruiz Rodríguez (PAC) (Vice Alcalde), Abdel Caravaca Villegas (PAC) (Vice Alcalde), REGIDORES PROPIETARIOS Roy Zúñiga Rodríguez (Presidente 2010-2012 ), Amelita Gutiérrez Reyes , Thais Elena Ocampo Campos , Adolfo Cascante Rodríguez, Nelson David Delgado Cabezas (Presidente 2014-2016), Xinia Luisa Guevara Contreras (Presidenta 2012-2013), Yineth López Matarrita, REGIDORES SUPLENTES Yajaira Herrera Alvarado, Gerardo Alvarado Arce, Roger Alvarado Ruíz, Alicia Bolívar Ruíz, Stephanie Suárez Ulate, SÍNDICOS PROPIETARIOS Carlos Humberto Corella Madrigal, Eliécer Delgado Salguera, Freddy Gerardo López Molina, Juan Roger Gómez Medina, Jeiner Quesada Torrentes, SÍNDICOS SUPLENTES Leda Patricia Molina López, Eneida Murillo López, Ana Isabel Miranda Miranda, María Dominga Gutiérrez Hernández,
2006-2010

Concejo Municipal 2006-2010

Kattya Solorzano Hernández (Alcaldesa), Edwin López Palma (Vice Alcalde), Leydi Rodríguez Pérez (Vice Alcaldesa), REGIDORES PROPIETARIOS Carlos Azofeifa López (Presidente), Teresa García González (Presidenta), Luz Mary Ramírez Alpízar, Carlos Hernández Medrano, Iracema Espinoza Bolaños, REGIDORES SUPLENTES Mayela Lobo Chavarría, María Esther Ramírez González, Juan Froilán Araya Ramos, SÍNDICOS PROPIETARIOS Eliecer Delgado Salguera, José Macario Montes Carrillo, Freddy Gerardo López Molina, Carlos Humberto Corella Madrigal, SÍNDICOS SUPLENTES Álvaro Milán Moncada, Bitinia López Alvarado, Ana Yancy Soto Hidalgo, Shirley Mejías Altamirano, Benilda García Zúñiga,
2002-2006

Concejo Municipal 2002-2006

Gilberto Jerez Rojas (Alcalde), Kattya Solórzano Hernández (Vicealcaldesa) , José Manuel Campos Carillo (Vicealcalde), REGIDORES PROPIETARIOS Jorge Luis Wong Álvarez, thais Elena Ocampo Campos, Lidia Quesada Torrentes, Lizanías Zúñiga López, Zeanne Dijerez Wong, REGIDORES SUPLENTES Olivier Chávez Miranda, Nelly Espinoza Salazar, Ana Isabel Álvarez Villalobos , SÍNDICOS PROPIETARIOS Juan Froilán Araya Ramos, Juan Roger Gómez Medina, Isabel Ramírez Ramírez, Wilfran Marín Miranda, SÍNDICOS SUPLENTES Elga Caravaca Villegas, César Augusto Ruiz Ruiz, ASESOR LEGAL Luis Apuy Sirias,
1998-2002

Concejo Municipal 1998-2002

Eduardo Parajeles Duarte (Primer Alcalde y último ejecutivo Municipal), REGIDORES PROPIETARIOS Rosa Emilia Barrios Acevedo (Presidenta 1999-2000), Carlos Vega Núñez (Presidente 2003-2004), Lisbeth Arce Wong (Presidenta 2001-2002), Uriel Madrigal, Erick Lorenzo Ruiz González, Jorge Arturo Espinoza López (Presidente 2000-2001), Kattya Solórzano Hernández, REGIDORES SUPLENTES Cipriano Torrentes Serrano, Jorge González Herrera, Lorena Segura Valverde, SÍNDICOS PROPIETARIOS Carlos Hernández Medrano, Eduardo Campos Fernández, Melvin Altamirano Duarte, Valentín Montes Carrillo, SÍNDICOS SUPLENTES Elga Carvaca Villegas, Augusto Ruiz Ruiz, Alice García Alfaro, ASESOR LEGAL Luis Apuy Sirias,
1994-1998

Concejo Municipal 1994-1998

Eduardo Parajeles Duarte (Ejecutivo Municipal), REGIDORES PROPIETARIOS Jorge Luis Ulate Zamora (Presidente 1994-1995), Gilberto Jerez Rojas (Vicepresidente 1994-1995) , José Àngel Mora Carmona, Lidia Alvarado Montiel, Kattya Solórzano Hernández, REGIDORES SUPLENTES Eddy Corrales, Sofía Santos León, José Fabian Solano Alvarado, José Manuel Campos Carrillo, Félix Picado Picado, SÍNDICOS PROPIETARIOS Carlos Eduardo Vargas Alfaro, SÍNDICOS SUPLENTES Héctor Antonio Ortiz Díaz,
1990-1994

Concejo Municipal 1990-1994

Luis Ángel Salazar Jiménez (Ejecutivo Municipal), REGIDORES PROPIETARIOS Manuel Mejía Lejarza (Presidente y vicepresidente), Rafael Suarez Santos (Vicepresidente) , Vianney Chaverri Hidalgo, Rodrigo Chavarría Callejas, Oscar Arce Fallas (Presidente), REGIDORES SUPLENTES María Isabel Calvo Gamboa , Lilliam Matamoros Ortega, Jorge Mora Morales, Luis A Espinoza Orozco, Miguel Zúñiga Sánchez, SÍNDICOS PROPIETARIOS Edgar Alvarado Quesada,